?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 April 2011 @ 11:39 am
What a fantastic question for right now!  
If you could only live in one season for the rest of your life, which would you choose, and why?

Hi everybody! It's been awhile, yes? If I missed any important life events, feel free to fill me in. :)

If I could live in one season for the rest of my life it would be SUMMER. Hands down. I ADORE summer. Keep in mind that I've lived in Florida for most of my life, where it essentially is perpetual summer already...I like it. Although perpetual Florida-summer-summer would kind of be hell, haha. It gets pretty hot. At the moment that idea doesn't bother me too much because it's only been really warm here for maybe a couple of days this year and I am sooo impatient for it to warm up. Also, because I CAN'T WAIT FOR SUMMER! It's that much more exciting when it means I get to go HOME for the first time since January. That really is a significant amount of time, isn't it? Well I'm excited. Just a few more weeks. :)

Although I'm not thrilled about how the summer job search is going. I hate getting references. :P And I really don't have good ones anyway. They either haven't seen me in an actual job situation or they don't know me well enough to say anything that actually means something. Ehh. Hopefully something will work out.

<3
 
 
 
RDM-ationrdm_ation on May 1st, 2011 01:02 am (UTC)
HIIII *waves excitedly*

Hmm major life events...there have been a few smaller ones, but mainly uni stress. Ughhh.

That and Glee is pretty much taking over my life. No Regrets. XD
everlastingwayeverlastingway on May 8th, 2011 03:10 am (UTC)
Ohhh no, I never responded to this! Sorry, I guess I kind of kicked the LJ habit...:/

Anyway, hiii! Ugh stress. Stress is my life right now, so I sympathize.

I've been keeping up with Glee! I approve. :)
RDM-ationrdm_ation on May 8th, 2011 03:14 am (UTC)
Ahahaha no problem XD
Just don't kick it entirely, mmkay? :P

*hugs* It sucks.

YAY. Loving it atm. Prom episode next!!!!